AI Poster Generator
  • Pricing
  • Contact
Start for free
AI Poster Generator
Multiple poster scene templates

AI Poster Generator

The AI poster generator turns a prompt or photo into a print-ready poster — with text you can edit, including Chinese.

MovieEventSocialSaleMusicFashionFlyerConcertMenuLaunchFestivalPromo
MovieEventSocialSaleMusicFashionFlyerConcertMenuLaunchFestivalPromo
NOW OPENCAFE
06
DAILY BREW
FITNESS
NIGHT RUN
CLUB

AI poster generator templates

AI Poster Maker: Start from a Poster Scene

Pick a scene to load a ready-made prompt — from the AI movie poster generator to event, academic, and product posters — then generate and edit your poster on the canvas.

Try the free AI poster generator

AI poster generator advantages

Why Use the Free AI Poster Generator?

Our AI poster generator edits text including Chinese, stays on-brand, batches every size, and even turns a poster into an animated poster.

  • CJK / Chinese

    Correct Chinese & CJK text

    Most tools garble Chinese, Japanese, and Korean — our AI poster generator renders CJK and multilingual text far more reliably, and you can fix any character by hand without a full redo.

    Other夏季音东festlval
    Postera夏季音乐节 · 限时开票
  • Edit & Repaint

    Editable text & local repaint

    Edit any word or repaint a region in the free AI poster generator instead of regenerating the whole poster from scratch.

    BIGSALEedit
    Repaintselected region
  • Multi-scene

    Multi-scene generation

    Start from a ready-made AI poster generator scene — movie, event, e-commerce, social, academic, or festival — not a blank prompt.

  • On-brand

    Brand-consistent

    Our AI poster generator applies your colors, fonts, and logo so every poster stays on-brand across a whole campaign.

  • Every size

    Every size, one click

    Our AI poster generator re-lays out to 1:1, 4:5, 9:16, print, and social sizes with safe areas — no crude cropping.

  • Batch

    Batch generation

    Our AI poster generator makes many posters or product SKUs at once and manages all the results together in one run.

    ×12 · 1 run
  • Static → Motion

    Static poster → animated poster

    Our AI poster generator turns a finished poster into a looping motion poster — no second tool and no re-export.

How it works

How the AI Poster Generator Works

Go from a text prompt to a print-ready poster with editable text using the free AI poster generator in three simple steps.

  1. summer sale poster

    Step 01

    Describe Your Poster

    Type your idea — movie, event, business, or social — and optionally upload a photo to feature on the poster.

  2. Step 02

    Generate

    The free AI poster generator returns poster options with accurate, editable text in seconds — no design skills required.

  3. 1080 × 1350

    Step 03

    Edit & Download

    Tweak any text, resize for print or social, and download a print-ready poster from the AI poster generator.

Use cases

Who Uses the AI Poster Generator?

Filmmakers, sellers, marketers, and teams use the free AI poster generator to make professional posters in minutes, not days.

Event Organizers
01

Event Organizers

Use the free AI poster generator to announce concerts, parties, and festivals with event posters that carry accurate dates, venues, and lineups.

Filmmakers and Creators
02

Filmmakers and Creators

Use the AI movie poster generator to make cinematic film posters with your title, tagline, and credits billing block in minutes.

E-commerce Sellers
03

E-commerce Sellers

Create product, sale, and promo posters in this AI poster generator with clean backgrounds for listings, ads, and storefronts.

Social Media Creators
04

Social Media Creators

Design posts, stories, and Instagram posters sized for TikTok and X, then resize one design for every platform.

Schools and Educators
05

Schools and Educators

Announce classes, workshops, clubs, and fundraisers with clear, friendly posters — including academic and research posters.

Small Business and Teams
06

Small Business and Teams

Promote openings, services, hiring, and launches with on-brand posters, and ship a whole campaign with the free AI poster generator in minutes.

Poster sizes & export

Print-Ready Poster Sizes, From A4 to Social

Our AI poster generator re-lays out the same poster across print and social sizes with safe areas, instead of crudely cropping one design.

  • A4

    print

    210 × 297 mm

    Standard print poster and flyer

  • A3

    print

    297 × 420 mm

    Larger print poster for walls and events

  • 1:1

    social

    1080 × 1080

    Square post for Instagram and feeds

  • 4:5

    social

    1080 × 1350

    Portrait feed post, the default poster crop

  • 9:16

    social

    1080 × 1920

    Stories, Reels, and vertical screens

  • 16:9

    social

    1920 × 1080

    Slides, banners, and landscape displays

AI Poster Generator vs other tools

The AI poster generator alternative to slow, template-based design tools

Type a prompt, get an editable poster from the free AI poster generator — and never pay for a single failed generation.

Feature comparison between AI Poster Generator and other poster design tools
What you getAI Poster GeneratorOther tools
Prompt → finished posterIncludedLimited
Editable text after generating (multilingual, incl. CJK)IncludedLimited
Batch & multi-size in one runIncludedNot available
No charge for failed generationsIncludedNot available
Start creating — free
20+

Poster styles

180+

Templates and presets

50K+

Active creators

600K+

Posters generated

Loved by creators

What creators are saying

MC

Maya Chen

Creative Director

"The free AI poster generator turns a rough brief into a polished movie poster before the client call."

JA

Jordan Alvarez

Growth Marketer

"We make sale and promo posters in minutes with this AI poster generator — and the text actually comes out right."

AP

Avery Patel

Indie Filmmaker

"This AI poster generator gave me a cinematic film poster with my title and credits in just a few minutes."

SB

Sofia Bennett

Event Organizer

"Concert and event posters that look pro — the AI poster generator resizes them for every platform."

LK

Leo Kim

Brand Designer

"Editable text means I fix a headline in this AI poster generator instead of regenerating the whole poster."

NR

Nina Rossi

Content Lead

"Print-ready exports from the AI poster generator just work — no broken layers and no blurry files at the print shop."

MC

Maya Chen

Creative Director

"The free AI poster generator turns a rough brief into a polished movie poster before the client call."

JA

Jordan Alvarez

Growth Marketer

"We make sale and promo posters in minutes with this AI poster generator — and the text actually comes out right."

AP

Avery Patel

Indie Filmmaker

"This AI poster generator gave me a cinematic film poster with my title and credits in just a few minutes."

SB

Sofia Bennett

Event Organizer

"Concert and event posters that look pro — the AI poster generator resizes them for every platform."

LK

Leo Kim

Brand Designer

"Editable text means I fix a headline in this AI poster generator instead of regenerating the whole poster."

NR

Nina Rossi

Content Lead

"Print-ready exports from the AI poster generator just work — no broken layers and no blurry files at the print shop."

SG

Samir Gupta

Agency Founder

"Movie, event, and product posters from one AI poster generator stay consistent across a whole campaign."

OH

Olivia Hart

Small Business Owner

"I made a grand-opening poster and a matching flyer in one sitting with this AI poster generator, ready to print."

EB

Ethan Brooks

Social Media Manager

"One prompt in this AI poster generator becomes posters sized for Instagram, TikTok, and X."

GT

Grace Turner

Artist

"Great AI poster generator for movie-poster key art with bold, readable typography."

DW

Daniel Wu

Startup Operator

"The best AI poster generator I have tried for launch posters — easy to compare and iterate on."

HL

Harper Lewis

Community Builder

"Our whole team ships event and fundraiser posters fast with this AI poster generator."

SG

Samir Gupta

Agency Founder

"Movie, event, and product posters from one AI poster generator stay consistent across a whole campaign."

OH

Olivia Hart

Small Business Owner

"I made a grand-opening poster and a matching flyer in one sitting with this AI poster generator, ready to print."

EB

Ethan Brooks

Social Media Manager

"One prompt in this AI poster generator becomes posters sized for Instagram, TikTok, and X."

GT

Grace Turner

Artist

"Great AI poster generator for movie-poster key art with bold, readable typography."

DW

Daniel Wu

Startup Operator

"The best AI poster generator I have tried for launch posters — easy to compare and iterate on."

HL

Harper Lewis

Community Builder

"Our whole team ships event and fundraiser posters fast with this AI poster generator."

FAQ

The AI poster generator is an online AI poster maker that turns a text prompt into a finished poster — with editable text, ready-made scenes for movies, events, business, and social media, and print-ready export.

Start now

Start Making Posters With the AI Poster Generator

Generate movie, event, business, and social posters with the free AI poster generator — editable text, print-ready in minutes.

Create your poster→
AI Poster Generator

The AI poster generator that turns a prompt into a print-ready poster.

Product
  • Pricing
Company
  • About
  • Contact us
Legal
  • Cookie Policy
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service
  • Refund Policy
© 2026 AI Poster Generator. All Rights Reserved.